Been quite a good year for stuff I've enjoyed this year, In no particular order....
Gnod - Easy To Build, Hard To Destroy
Gnod - La Mort Du Sens
Acid Mothers Temple - Levitation Sessions
Trees Speak - PostHuman
Om Unit - Acid Dub Studies
Paul Leary - Born Stupid
Vanishing Twin - Ookii Gekkou
Muslimgauze – Jackal the Invizible
New Age Doom & Lee 'Scratch' Perry - Lee 'Scratch' Perry's Guide to the Universe
TV Priest - Uppers
The Dents - 1979-80 Cincinnati [Live]
Lumerians - - Fuzz Club Session
Osees - Levitation Sessions Vol. 2
The Limiñanas & Laurent Garnier - De Película
Alan Vega - After Dark
Camera - Prosthuman
Wild Billy Childish & CTMF - Where the Wild Purple Iris Grows
Jah Wobble - Metal Box Rebuilt in Dub
Reissues/ Comps
Elevator to Hell - Eerieconsiliation [Expanded Edition]
Joel Vandroogenbroeck - Far View
Jad Fair & Kramer - The History of Crying (Revisited)
The Sisters Of Mercy - BBC Sessions 82 - 84
The Pop Group - Y in Dub
VA – I'm A Freak Baby 3
VA - Soul Jazz Records presents Cold Wave #2
VA - Strain Crack & Break; Music from the Nurse with Wound List Volume Two (Germany)
VA - Robert Calvert - The Last Starfighter
There's probably loads more that has floated my boat, but this is what I recall for now.
|