Vashti Bunyan - Just Another Diamond Day. Had it for a while, but never really got into it until now.
Boombip - Corey MB. Not dissimilar to Boards of Canada at times which is a plus for me... might be because they were on the record!
Bonzo Dog Band - Keynsham. Liked bits of it, although the whole vaudeville vibe isn't quite my thing and the comedy doesn't always work
Radiohead - A moon shaped pool. Pretty good release from the miserable fuckers. Not too downbeat on this one
Chris Forsyth & The Solar Motel Band - Rarity of Experience
Brian Eno - Reflection. Don't mind it... hard to get too enthused by ambient music!(especially when this isn't quite his best)
Curtis Mayfield - Curtis.
Yak - Alas Salvation. Noisy Garage Rock that's alright if you like that kind of thing
Kula Shaker K V2.0. S'alright. Not that enthused either!
Goren Kajfes Subtropic Arkestra - The Reason Why Vol2. I preferred vol1!
Jah Wobble & Invaders of the Heart - Everything is nothing. To conclude my general reaction of Meh to albums, Meh.
Mugstar - Magnetic Seasons. Oh, I haven't finished... meh.
One for luck?
A tribe called Red - Hallucination... MEHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
|