cool your temper.
ranking them is hard but i try:
01 velvet underground - s/t (1969)
02 xhol caravan - electrip (1969)
03 king crimson - in the court of the crimson king (1969)
04 hawkwind - warrior on the edge of time (1975)
05 neu! - neu75 (1975)
06 tim buckley - greetings from la (1972)
07 glastonbury fayre - a musical anthology for glastonbury fayre (1972)
08 kraftwerk - kraftwerk I (1970)
09 neu! - s/t (1972)
10 peter hammill - the silent corner and the empty stage (1974)
11 west coast pop art experimental band - s/t (1967)
12 love - forever changes (1967)
13 nick drake - bryter layter (1970)
14 can - monster movie (1969)
15 hawkwind - space ritual (1973)
16 thirsty moon - you'll never come back (1974)
17 skip spence - oar (1969)
18 amon duul I - paradieswaerts duul (1970)
19 pink floyd - meddle (1971)
20 la duesseldorf - s/t (1976)
21 roxy music - for your pleasure (1973)
22 soft machine - third (1970)
23 the united states of america - s/t (1968)
24 frank zappa - hot rats (1970)
25 kevin coyne - marjory razorblade (1973)
btw. nice idea. rolling stone list is rubbish.
don't count me twice. i'm already on the bottom of the thread.
|